10 AM
11 AM
12 PM
1 PM
2 PM
3 PM
4 PM
5 PM
6 PM
7 PM
8 PM
9 PM
10 PM
11 PM
12 AM
1 AM
#1 Legion (Main Floor) 116 7 Ave SE
#1 Legion (Upstairs) 116 7 Ave SE
Alcove Centre for the Arts 244 7 Ave SW, Calgary, AB T2P 0W6
BLOX Arts Centre 834 11 Ave SW
Central United Church 131 7 Ave SW
Commonwealth (Downstairs - Common/Undrgrd) 731 10 Ave SW
Commonwealth (Main Floor) 731 10 Ave SW
Dandy Tasting Room 2003 11 St SE
Dickens 1000 9 Ave SW
I Love You Coffee Shop 348B 14 Ave SW
Loophole Coffee Bar 1040 8th Ave SW
Modern Love (Formerly Broken City) - Main Floor 613 11 Ave SW
Palomino (Downstairs) 109 7 Ave SW
Palomino (Main Floor) 109 7 Ave SW
Pin-Bar 501 17 Ave SW
Ship & Anchor 534 17 Ave SW
Sloth Records 736B 17 Ave SW
Ryan Bourne & the Plant City Band
Ryan Bourne & the Plant City Band
8:00 PM8:45 PM
Pop / Art-Rock / Psych / Singer-Songwriter
Aladean Kheroufi
Aladean Kheroufi
9:00 PM9:45 PM
Indie Rock / Pop / R&B / Soul
Ginger Beef
Ginger Beef
10:00 PM10:45 PM
Pop / Experimental / Instrumental / Pop
W.I.T.C.H.
W.I.T.C.H.
11:00 PM12:00 AM
Rock / Garage Rock / Psych Rock / Rock
connectFirst Presents:
Blume
Blume
8:30 PM9:15 PM
Rock / Drone / Krautrock / Shoegaze
Pearly Moon
Pearly Moon
9:30 PM10:15 PM
Indie Rock / Art-Rock / Pop / Psych
Never Plenty
Never Plenty
10:30 PM11:15 PM
Rock / Post-Punk / Psych / Stoner
connectFirst Presents:
Alcove Centre for the Arts Exhibit
Alcove Centre for the Arts Exhibit
12:00 PM6:00 PM Free Event
bugswallow
bugswallow
7:00 PM7:45 PM
Punk / Art-Rock / Country / Experimental
NATLAK
NATLAK
8:00 PM8:45 PM
Post-Punk / Art-Rock / Experimental / No Wave
Grimelda
Grimelda
9:00 PM9:45 PM
Punk / Art-Rock / No Wave / Post-Punk
WAIT//LESS
WAIT//LESS
10:00 PM10:45 PM
Punk / Post-Punk / Punk / Rock
CiTR + DISCORDER PRESENTS:
Thanya Iyer
Thanya Iyer
6:00 PM6:45 PM
Pop / Experimental / Jazz / Singer-Songwriter
Slauson Malone 1
Slauson Malone 1
7:00 PM7:45 PM
Experimental / Electronic / Experimental / Selected by Show Me the Body
Jeff Parker
Jeff Parker
8:00 PM8:45 PM
Experimental / Experimental / Jazz / Rock
Gremlyn
Gremlyn
9:00 PM9:45 PM
Electronic/Dance / Dance / Electronic / Hip-Hop
Tanajah
Tanajah
10:00 PM10:45 PM
Hip-Hop & RnB / Dance / House / R&B
Boy Wonder
Boy Wonder
11:00 PM11:45 PM
Hip-Hop & RnB / Hip-Hop / Rap
The Gauntlet Presents:
Tea Fannie & The Collective
Tea Fannie & The Collective
8:30 PM9:15 PM
Hip-Hop & RnB / Hip-Hop / Soul / Trap
Banggz
Banggz
9:30 PM10:15 PM
Hip-Hop & RnB / Experimental / Funk / Trap
Maky Lavender
Maky Lavender
10:30 PM11:15 PM
Hip-Hop & RnB / Blues / Hip-Hop / Indie Rock
Planet Giza
Planet Giza
11:30 PM12:30 AM
Hip-Hop & RnB / Electronic / Hip-Hop / Soul
The Gauntlet Presents:
Mox Jet
Mox Jet
7:00 PM7:45 PM
Indie Rock / Electronic / Post-Punk / Shoegaze
Lost Decade
Lost Decade
8:00 PM8:45 PM
Electronic/Dance / Disco / Pop / Soul
WANTS
WANTS
9:00 PM9:45 PM
Electronic/Dance / Electronic / Pop / Post-Punk
Dandy Presents:
Squelch
Squelch
9:00 PM9:45 PM
Heavy / Metal / Noise / Punk
False Body
False Body
10:00 PM10:45 PM
Heavy / Experimental / Metal / Punk
Abrupt Decay
Abrupt Decay
11:00 PM11:45 PM
Heavy / Metal / Noise / Punk
Tomb Mold
Tomb Mold
12:00 AM1:00 AM
Heavy / Death Metal / Extreme Metal / Prog Rock
ABSOLUTE UNDERGROUND PRESENTS:
Sled Island Poster Show
Sled Island Poster Show
10:00 AM6:00 PM Free Event
Hailstones
Hailstones
8:00 PM8:45 PM
Experimental / Ambient / Post-Rock / Shoegaze
k.burwash
k.burwash
9:00 PM9:45 PM
Electronic/Dance / Ambient / Drone / Experimental
okpk
okpk
10:00 PM10:45 PM
Experimental / Ambient / Bass / Experimental
respectfulchild
respectfulchild
11:00 PM11:45 PM
Experimental / Ambient / Drone / Experimental
New Age Doom
New Age Doom
12:00 AM12:45 AM
Experimental / Ambient / Metal / Post-Rock
Laura Hickli
Laura Hickli
9:00 PM9:45 PM
Folk/Singer-Songwriter / Art-Rock / Experimental / Pop
N Nao
N Nao
10:00 PM10:45 PM
Folk/Singer-Songwriter / Art-Rock / Electronic / Experimental
Corey Gulkin
Corey Gulkin
11:00 PM11:45 PM
Folk/Singer-Songwriter / Art-Rock / Indie Rock / Singer-Songwriter
Lael Neale
Lael Neale
12:00 AM1:00 AM
Indie Rock / Indie / Pop / Rock
BRIDGELAND
BRIDGELAND
9:30 PM10:15 PM
Post-Punk / Art-Rock / Krautrock / Punk
Uncanny Valley
Uncanny Valley
10:30 PM11:15 PM
Post-Punk / No Wave / Post-Rock / Punk
Last Waltzon
Last Waltzon
11:30 PM12:15 AM
Post-Punk / Art-Rock / Indie Rock / Rock
The Serfs
The Serfs
12:30 AM1:30 AM
Post-Punk / Electronic / Post-Punk / Punk
Dial Up
Dial Up
10:00 PM10:45 PM Free Event
Post-Punk / Art-Rock / Noise / No Wave
Witch Victim
Witch Victim
11:00 PM11:45 PM Free Event
Post-Punk / Art-Rock / Krautrock / Shoegaze
Stucco
Stucco
12:00 AM12:45 AM Free Event
Post-Punk / Art-Rock / Krautrock / Punk
Pancake
Pancake
7:30 PM8:15 PM
Pop / Indie Rock / Post-Punk / Surf
Cassia Hardy
Cassia Hardy
8:30 PM9:15 PM
Indie Rock / Power Pop / Rock / Singer-Songwriter
Nutrients
Nutrients
9:30 PM10:15 PM
Pop / Funk / Indie Rock / Rock
cistern
cistern
10:30 PM11:15 PM
Indie Rock / Art-Rock / Post-Punk / Post-Rock
Tawni Bias
Tawni Bias
8:30 PM9:15 PM Free Event
Experimental / Art-Rock / Bass / Electronic
Local Singles
Local Singles
9:30 PM10:15 PM Free Event
Indie Rock / Pop / Singer-Songwriter / Soul
MAUVEY
MAUVEY
10:30 PM11:15 PM Free Event
Pop / Electronic / Hip-Hop / R&B
LUCY (Cooper B. Handy)
LUCY (Cooper B. Handy)
11:30 PM12:30 AM Free Event
Pop / Experimental / Pop / Selected by Show Me the Body
Hip Hip Thursday
Hip Hip Thursday
4:00 PM4:30 PM Free Event
Hip-Hop & RnB / Funk / Indie Rock / Jazz
LATISHA
LATISHA
4:30 PM5:00 PM Free Event
Hip-Hop & RnB / R&B / Singer-Songwriter / Trap
Maky Lavender
Maky Lavender
5:00 PM5:30 PM Free Event
Hip-Hop & RnB / Blues / Hip-Hop / Indie Rock
Nesha Nycee
Nesha Nycee
5:30 PM6:00 PM Free Event
Hip-Hop & RnB / Club / Power Pop / Trap
Sloth Records In-Store: